27 - 29 June 2018
Hall 11, Amsterdam RAI, The Netherlands

First 2018 Speakers Announced



P Michael A Rodey

Senior innovation manager
A.P. Moller-Maersk A/S

View Presentation



Tim Barton

Maritime chief engineer
Leidos

View Presentation



Päivi Haikkola

Ecosystem lead
DIMECC

View Presentation



Kalevi Tervo

Global programme manager
ABB Marine

View Presentation



Johan Gahnstrom

Senior marine manager
Intertanko

View Presentation



Marko Höyhtyä

Senior scientist, research team leader
VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd

View Presentation



Etsuro Shimizu

Professor
Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology

View Presentation



Iiro Lindborg

General manager – remote and autonomous operations
Rolls-Royce

View Presentation



Adam Ehart

Chief engineer unmanned maritime systems
Textron Unmanned Systems

View Presentation



Richard Daltry

Technical director
ASV Global

View Presentation



Ralph Dodds

Programme lead, innovation and autonomous systems
Atlas Elektronik UK Ltd

View Presentation



Sean Pribyl

Attorney
Blank Rome LLP

View Presentation



Bjarke Holm Hansen

Attorney
CORE Advokatfirma

View Presentation



Erik I Tvedt

Special advisor, technical regulation
Danish Maritime Authority

View Presentation



Bruno Sourice

Unmanned surface vehicle architect - SIREHNA
DCNS Research

View Presentation



Ann-Sofie Pauwelyn

RIS project leader - smart shipping
De Vlaamse Waterweg NV

View Presentation



Klaas Visser

Assistant professor marine engineering
Delft University of Technology

View Presentation



Andreas Brandsæter

Researcher
DNV GL

View Presentation



Sewon Kim

Senior researcher
DSME (Daewoo Shipbuilding and Marine Engineering)

View Presentation



Hans-Christoph Burmeister

Group manager - sea traffic and nautical solutions
Fraunhofer Center for Maritime Logistics and Services CML

View Presentation



Matthew Crane

Head of maritime technology and innovation
Government Department for Transport

View Presentation



Mike Piskur

Programme manager
Great Lakes St. Lawrence Governors & Premiers

View Presentation



Russ Miles

Chief technical officer
Guidance Marine Ltd

View Presentation



Henry Robinson

Technical director
H-Scientific Ltd

View Presentation



Stein Oro

Vice president
Inmarsat Maritime

View Presentation



John Cross

Professor
Marine Institute of Memorial University

View Presentation



Vegard Evjen Hovstein

CEO
Maritime Robotics AS

View Presentation



Tom Eystø

Managing director
Massterly

View Presentation



Mark Johnson

Counsel
Reed Smith

View Presentation



Aditya Nawab

CEO
Robosys Autonomous Unmanned Systems Ltd

View Presentation



Raphaël Fabian

EU affairs officer
Rolls-Royce

View Presentation



Dino Mandic

Founder and CEO
SailRouter BV

View Presentation



Sauli Ahvenjärvi

Principal lecturer
Satakunta University of Applied Sciences

View Presentation



Michael Johnson

CEO
Sea Machines Robotics

View Presentation



Geraint West

Global business manager - oceanographic
Sonardyne International Ltd

View Presentation



Gordon Meadow

Associate professor/chair MASSIG IMarEST
Southampton Solent University

View Presentation



Svein David Medhaug

Project manager
The Norwegian Maritime Authority

View Presentation



Louise Hall

Loss prevention director
The Shipowners’ Protections Limited

View Presentation



James Fanshawe

Chairman
UK MASRWG

View Presentation



Andrea Morgante

Head of digital, marine solutions
Wärtsilä

View Presentation